County and National

  • Year
  • 2016

  • 2016

  • 2016
  • 2016
  • 2015

  • 2015
  • 2013

  • 2013
  • 2013
  • 2012

  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 1990
  • 1990
  • 1987
  • 1987
  • 1975
  • Honour
  • COUNTY DOUBLE RINK - WINNERS - M. BOWDEN, D. SCHOFIELD, S. TOOLEY, M. PAGE, K.BALL, D. LEACH,
    C. KEEDWELL, C. BENHAM. RESERVES: P. WHALE, N. ANDERSON, M. BONNAR
  • COUNTY FOURS FINALISTS & NATIONAL FOURS QUALIFIERS - M. BONNAR, D. LEACH, C. KEEDWELL, M. PAGE. RESERVE: C. BENHAM
  • COUNTY TRIPLES QUARTER FINALISTS - K. BALL, S. TOOLEY, M. PAGE
  • COUNTY SINGLES QUARTER FINALISTS - S. TOOLEY, B. BUTLER
  • COUNTY DOUBLE RINK - WINNERS - P. WHALE, B. BUTLER, S. TOOLEY, M. PAGE, N. ANDERSON, C. KEEDWELL,
    D. LEACH, M. BONNAR Res. D. SCHOFIELD, M. BOWDEN, C. SPICER
  • MEN'S NATIONAL SENIOR PAIRS - QUARTER FINALISTS - D . LEACH & M. BONNAR
  • COUNTY DOUBLE RINK - WINNERS -
    P. WHALE, S. TOOLEY, T. SAYERS, M. PAGE, G. JACKSON, D. SCHOFIELD, D. LEACH, M. BONNAR, Res R. HOBBS
  • COUNTY 2 WOOD SINGLES - FINALIST - S. TOOLEY
  • NATIONAL 2 WOOD SINGLES - QUARTER FINALIST - S. TOOLEY
  • COUNTY DOUBLE RINK - WINNERS -
    P. WHALE, S. TOOLEY, T. SAYERS, M. PAGE, G. JACKSON, D. SCHOFIELD, D. LEACH, M. BONNAR, Res G. LEAMAN
  • SUSSEX COUNTY TRIPLES - RUNNERS UP - R. HOBBS, D. LEACH, M. BONNAR
  • NATIONAL CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS - QUARTER FINALIST - S. TOOLEY
  • SINGLES (UNBADGED) - RUNNER UP - K. BAYFIELD
  • COUNTY FOURS - RUNNERS UP - G. LEAMAN, T. HALL, D. ROBINAULT, B. SPIERS
  • CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS - RUNNER UP - G. LEAMAN
  • COUNTY FOURS - RUNNERS UP - G. LEAMAN, D. BALDWIN, D. ROBINAULT, B. SPIERS
  • SINGLES (UNBADGED) - RUNNER UP - P. D. SISSENS

West Sussex Bowls League

  • Year
  • 2016
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2015
  • 2013
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2008
  • 2008
  • 2007
  • 2007
  • 2006
  • 2005
  • 2002
  • 2000
  • 1999
  • 1998
  • 1994
  • Honour
  • PC Cup Winners
  • Division 1 Winners (Team A)
  • PC Cup Winners
  • Division 1 Runners Up (Team A)
  • Division 1 Runners Up (Team A)
  • Division 1 Winners (Team A)
  • Division 1 Winners (Team A)
  • Division 1 Runners Up
  • PC Cup Runners Up
  • Division 1 Winners
  • PC Cup Winners
  • Division 1 Runners Up
  • Division 1 Runners Up
  • Division 1 Runners Up
  • Division 1 Winners
  • Division 1 Runners Up
  • Division 1 Runners Up
  • Division 1 Winners

Singles Competitions

  • Year

  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007
  • 2006
  • 2005
  • 2004
  • 2003
  • 2002
  • 2001
  • 2000
  • 1999
  • 1998
  • 1997
  • 1996
  • 1995
  • 1994
  • 1993
  • 1992
  • 1991
  • 1990
  • 1989
  • 1988
  • 1987
  • 1986
  • 1985
  • 1984
  • 1983
  • 1982
  • 1981
  • 1980
  • 1979
  • 1978
  • 1977
  • 1976
  • 1975
  • 1974
  • 1973
  • 1972
  • 1971
  • 1970
  • 1969
  • 1968
  • 1967
  • 1966
  • 1965
  • 1964
  • 1963
  • 1962
  • 1961
  • 1960
  • 1959
  • 1958
  • 1957
  • 1956
  • 1955
  • 1954
  • 1953
  • 1952
  • 1951
  • 1950
  • 1949
  • 1948
  • 1947
  • 1946
  • 1945
  • 1944
  • 1943
  • 1942
  • 1941
  • 1940
  • 1939
  • 1938
  • 1937
  • 1936
  • 1935
  • 1934
  • 1933
  • 1932
  • 1931
  • 1930
  • 1929
  • 1928
  • 1927
  • 1926
  • 1925
  • 1924
  • 1923
  • 1922
  • 1921
  • 1920
  • 1919
  • 1918
  • 1917
  • 1916
  • 1915
  • 1914
  • 1913
  • 1912
  • 1911
  • 1910
  • 1909
  • 1908
  • MEN'S SINGLES CHAMPION -
    H.E. BREACH MEMORIAL CUP
  • C. BENHAM
  • P. WHALE
  • M. BOWDEN
  • K. BURT
  • P. WHALE
  • J. LARKIN
  • M. BONNAR
  • B. BUTLER
  • S. TOOLEY
  • R. HOBBS
  • B. TALMAGE
  • B. TALMAGE
  • P. WHALE
  • R. JAMIESON
  • P. WHALE
  • R. ADAMS
  • B. TALMAGE
  • J. GREENFIELD
  • G. WHITE
  • G. LEAMAN
  • M. PAGE
  • D. GAFFNEY
  • P. HOMER
  • S. TOOLEY
  • S. TOOLEY
  • B. SPIERS
  • D. SCHOFIELD
  • D. SWEETSUR
  • C. CRATE
  • G. LEAMAN
  • G. LEAMAN
  • C. CRATE
  • C. CRATE
  • R. ADAMS
  • C. CRATE
  • J. HARDING
  • -
  • G. TAPP
  • L. LAWRENCE
  • T. HALL
  • D. MASON
  • J. HARDING
  • P. SISSEN
  • M. BRYAN
  • C. HIDE
  • M. BRYAN
  • N. PANCHEN
  • Y. LOWE
  • N. PANCHEN
  • J. SIMPSON
  • Y. LOWE
  • C. SOUTAR
  • E. BRIANT
  • -
  • M. BRYAN
  • F. SKINNER
  • G. STEEDON
  • S. WOOSTER
  • J. CRABTREE
  • G. LONGLANDS
  • P. KIMBELL
  • S. WOOSTER
  • W. LAKE
  • S. WOOSTER
  • G. LONGLANDS
  • D. THOMSON
  • G. LONGLANDS
  • D. THOMSON
  • E. VOKE
  • G. HALL
  • G. HALL
  • H. ATTRYDE
  • G. HALL
  • A. MARE
  • NOT PLAYED FOR
  • NOT PLAYED FOR
  • NOT PLAYED FOR
  • NOT PLAYED FOR
  • E. PAYNE
  • J. PENNICOTT
  • W. LAKE
  • A. SCARTERFIELD
  • A. SCARTERFIELD
  • W. LAKE
  • R. WILLIS
  • G. HALL
  • -
  • W. LAKE
  • F. PARSONS
  • R. WILLIS
  • L. COVER
  • W. LAKE
  • L. COVER
  • R. WILLIS
  • J. JACOBS
  • L. COVER
  • F. PARSONS
  • H. MILLINGTON
  • C. ELPHICK
  • R. WILLIS
  • H. MILLINGTON
  • R. WILLIS
  • R. WILLIS
  • H. CUTTEN
  • R. WALTER
  • H. AYLMORE
  • E. LAKE
  • F. WASHINGTON
  • H. MILLINGTON
  • MEN'S HANDICAP SINGLES -
    ALBERT EADIE CUP
  • N. ANDERSON
  • P. WHALE
  • M. BOWDEN
  • M. BAYFIELD
  • B. BUTLER
  • D. SCHOFIELD
  • M. BONNAR
  • S. TOOLEY
  • D. SCHOFIELD
  • P. WHALE
  • B. TALMAGE
  • S. TOOLEY
  • D. SCHOFIELD
  • M. BAYFIELD
  • R. JAMIESON
  • R. ADAMS
  • P. WHALE
  • C. CRATE
  • P. WHALE
  • J. HEASMAN
  • P. WHALE
  • J. PARKES
  • S. TOOLEY
  • J. PARKES
  • D. SCHOFIELD
  • K. BAYFIELD
  • D. SCHOFIELD
  • W. GUMBRELL
  • A. STEWART
  • R. MALBY
  • A. BEAL
  • T. HALL
  • D. SWEETSUR
  • C. CRATE
  • T. HALL
  • N. STEPHENS
  • -
  • E. KIBBLE
  • J. HARDING
  • D. MASON
  • J. HARDING
  • T. HALL
  • P. SISSEN
  • P. SISSEN
  • W. RHODES
  • G. STEEDON
  • R. MALBY
  • C. HIDE
  • P. STODDART
  • R. TAYLOR
  • J. SIMPSON
  • C. SOUTAR
  • M. BRYAN
  • -
  • R. MALBY
  • H. BURBAGE
  • Y. LOWE
  • N. PANCHEN
  • J. CRABTREE
  • J. CRABTREE
  • S. WOOSTER
  • R. RITCHIE
  • F. SLADE
  • R. DAVIES
  • G. LONGLANDS
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • F. PENNICOTT
  • W. LAKE
  • R. WILLIS
  • V. WESTON
  • CHICHESTER MIXED SINGLES

  • C. BENHAM
  • Year

  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007
  • 2006
  • 2005
  • 2004
  • 2003
  • 2002
  • 2001
  • 2000
  • 1999
  • 1998
  • 1997
  • 1996
  • 1995
  • 1994
  • 1993
  • 1992
  • 1991
  • 1990
  • 1989
  • 1988
  • 1987
  • 1986
  • 1985
  • 1984
  • 1983
  • 1982
  • 1981
  • 1980
  • 1979
  • 1978
  • 1977
  • 1976
  • 1975
  • 1974
  • 1973
  • 1972
  • 1971
  • 1970
  • 1969
  • 1968
  • 1967
  • 1966
  • 1965
  • 1964
  • MEN'S VETERAN'S SINGLES -
    THE SELSBY CHALLENGE CUP
  • B. BUTLER
  • M. HANNANT
  • D. SCHOFIELD
  • R. HOBBS
  • M. BAYFIELD
  • S. MEYER
  • D. SCHOFIELD
  • B. TALMAGE
  • B. TALMAGE
  • J. PICKARD
  • T. JENNINGS
  • D. SCHOFIELD
  • A. STEWART
  • C. PORTER
  • D. SCHOFIELD
  • D. CLASBY
  • C. CRATE
  • K. BAYFIELD
  • J. DEAN
  • D. GAFFNEY
  • J. PARKES
  • D. GAFFNEY
  • D. GAFFNEY
  • F. LEWIS
  • P. LUSCOMBE
  • P. LUSCOMBE
  • K. BAYFIELD
  • P. LUSCOMBE
  • R. MALBY
  • J. FIELD
  • K. BAYFIELD
  • E. KIBBLE
  • R. GILBERT
  • R. MALBY
  • J. HARDING
  • G. STROUD
  • -
  • E. KIBBLE
  • J. HARDING
  • L. LAWRENCE
  • J. HARDING
  • J. FARLEY
  • R. TOWN
  • M. BRYAN
  • M. BRYAN
  • W. GEDDES
  • Y. LOWE
  • J. FARLEY
  • J. SIMPSON
  • J. SIMPSON
  • J. SIMPSON
  • J. SIMPSON
  • Y. LOWE
  • MEN'S TWO WOOD SINGLES -
    THE COULTHARD TROPHY
  • D. SCHOFIELD
  • M. BONNAR
  • J. LARKIN
  • P. WHALE
  • B. BUTLER
  • J. LARKIN
  • P. WHALE
  • P. WHALE
  • B. BUTLER
  • P. WHALE
  • P. WHALE
  • S. TOOLEY
  • P. WHALE
  • D. SCHOFIELD
  • B. BUTLER
  • P. WHALE
  • R. HOBBS
  • C. PORTER
  • C. CRATE
  • G. LEAMAN
  • D. MASON
  • B. TALMAGE
  • C. CRATE
  • B. SPIERS
  • B. SPIERS
  • B. SPIERS
  • D. MASON
  • D. ROBINAULT
  • D. SWEETSUR
  • A. STEWART
  • M. BAYFIELD
  • C. CRATE
  • T. HALL
  • V. SIMPKINS
  • R. ADAMS
  • T. HALL
  • -
  • D. MASON
  • D. MASON
  • D. MASON
  • D. MASON
  • J. HARDING
  • J. FARLEY
  • N. PANCHEN
  • H. ROBERTSON
  • C. SUTER
  • C. HIDE
  • MEN'S PLATE SINGLES -
    THE COLE PORTER PLATE
  • T. SAYERS
  • N. ANDERSON
  • M. HANNANT
  • T. HARDGROVE
  • B. MONEY
  • G. LEAMAN
  • G. JACKSON
  • I. LINFIELD
  • P. HOWICK
  • G. BUCKLE
  • C. PORTER
  • S. TOOLEY

Pairs Competitions

  • Year

  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007
  • 2006
  • 2005
  • 2004
  • 2003
  • 2002
  • 2001
  • 2000
  • 1999
  • 1998
  • 1997
  • 1996
  • 1995
  • 1994
  • 1993
  • 1992
  • 1991
  • 1990
  • 1989
  • 1988
  • 1987
  • 1986
  • 1985
  • 1984
  • 1983
  • 1982
  • 1981
  • 1980
  • 1979
  • 1978
  • 1977
  • 1976
  • 1975
  • 1974
  • 1973
  • 1972
  • 1971
  • 1970
  • MEN'S INVITATION PAIRS -
    THE ALBERT EADE CUP
  • P. WHALE & S. TOOLEY
  • C. SPICER & N. ANDERSON
  • K. BALL & B. TALMAGE
  • I. LINFIELD& M. BONNAR
  • M. BAYFIELD & M. PAGE
  • R. HOBBS & D. LEACH
  • M. BAYFIELD & M. PAGE
  • M. LEWIS & P. HOWICK
  • D. SCHOFIELD & S. TOOLEY
  • M. BAYFIELD & M. PAGE
  • M. LEWIS & P. HOWICK
  • P. WHALE & J. HEASMAN
  • C. PORTER & K. McGOWAN
  • M. BAYFIELD & K. BAYFIELD
  • P. WHALE & J. HEASMAN
  • C. SPICER & J. PARKES
  • B. LETTEN & C. DOYLE
  • J. HEASMAN & G. BRIGGS
  • C. CRATE & R. ADAMS
  • P. WHALE & A. JANMAN
  • C. CRATE & R. ADAMS
  • C. CRATE & R. ADAMS
  • C. CRATE & R. ADAMS
  • J. PARKES & D. SWEETSUR
  • C. CRATE & R. ADAMS
  • C. WADE & D. BALDWIN
  • A. MALBY & R. MALBY
  • G. WHITE & J. FIELD
  • D. ROBINAULT & R. ADAMS
  • D. MASON & W. GUMBRELL
  • H. PURDY & A. BEAL
  • T. HALL & A. HOARE
  • T. HALL & A. HOARE
  • T. HALL & A. HOARE
  • M. SEARLEY & M. SWINERD
  • C. CRATE & G. TAPP
  • -
  • C. CRATE & G. TAPP
  • N. STEPHENS & J. FIELD
  • D. MASON & R. GILBERT
  • A. HOARE & T. HALL
  • -
  • S. SPARSHOTT & P. SISSON
  • C. HIDE & H. ROBERTSON
  • C. HIDE & H. ROBERTSON
  • C. HIDE & H. ROBERTSON
  • C. HIDE & H. ROBERTSON
  • MEN'S CLUB DRAWN PAIRS -
    THE CHALLENGE CUP
  • K. BALL & M. BAYFIELD
  • A. STEWART & R. HOBBS
  • I. LINFIELD & S. TOOLEY
  • I. LINFIELD & K. BURT
  • L. EDMONDS & P. HOWICK
  • L. STEWART & D. SCHOFIELD
  • J. WATERS & D. SCHOFIELD
  • A. DELLER & S. TOOLEY
  • G. BEAGLEY & S. TOOLEY
  • I. LINFIELD & J. PICKARD
  • S. MEYER & D. SWEETSUR
  • P. WHALE & T. MAGGS
  • P. HOWICK & S. TOOLEY
  • R. JAMIESON & F. FIELD
  • I. LINFIELD & I. FISHER
  • B. TALMAGE & R. MARTIN
  • I. LINFIELD & B. MONEY
  • P. HOWICK & B. WELLSTED
  • P. BOND & B. TALMAGE
  • D. SWEETSUR & G. BRIGGS
  • D. ADSOLON & D. MASON
  • C. CHISLETT & R. ADAMS
  • P. MERRITT & R. ANSCOMBE
  • D. EVANS & L. EDMONDS
  • F. AUSTIN & R. MALBY
  • B. TALMAGE & G. WHITE
  • R. SMITH & R. STEPHENS
  • P. SMITH & G. WHITE
  • E. ROOKE & A. STEWART
  • R. SMITH & C. CRATE
  • A. ELDRIDGE & P. WINDER
  • C. CRATE & H. PURDY
  • D. SWEETSUR & P. WINDER
  • T. HALL & P. WINDER
  • J. HARDING & M. SWINERD
  • C. CRATE & C. WADE
  • -
  • N. STEPHENS & A. ANTHONY
  • W. GUMBRELL & T. HALL
  • J. HARDING & A. DANIELS
  • R. GILBERT & S. SPARSHOTT
  • J. HARDING & R. DODSON
  • W. RHODES & R. DODSON
  • H. ROBERTSON & S. SPARSHOTT
  • D. MASON & C. SUTER
  • D. MASON & O. SWEET
  • B. MACADAM & H. ROBERTSON